Keepsubs.Com - Info keepsubs.com

keepsubs.com receives about 1,800 unique visitors and 3,240 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,447.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank keepsubs.com is ranked number 201,947 in the world and 0.00036% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Costa Mesa, CA, 92628, United States and links to network IP address 8.5.1.51. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - keepsubs.com

How popular is keepsubs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
54,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,240 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
201,947 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00036% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 51.3%43.6%34870
United States 3.9%4.2%469538
India 3.8%3.8%163639
Brazil 2.3%1.4%139365
Turkey 2.0%3.4%67214
Egypt 1.8%2.1%39553
Viet Nam 1.1%1.3%60285
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%495130
Indonesia 0.6%0.9%177386
Iraq 0.6%1.2%18258

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
keepsubs.com
100.00%100.00%1.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush keepsubs.com
Domain:
  keepsubs.com
Rank:
  11,681,527
Organic Keywords:
  61
Organic Traffic:
  2
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  27
Page Authority:
  39
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
161
Total Backlinks:
  392
Follow Links:
  171
Nofollow Links:
  221
Referring Domains:
  144
Referring IPs:
  167

How socially engaged is keepsubs.com?

Facebook:
  934
Google +:
  17
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much keepsubs.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6.56
Monthly Revenue:
$196.80
Yearly Revenue:
$2,394.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 1,413$4.37
United States 136$1.56
India 123$0.20
Turkey 110$0.12
Brazil 45$0.08
Iraq 39$0.07
Egypt 68$0.06
Russian Federation 23$0.05
Indonesia 29$0.04
Viet Nam 42$0.03

How much money do keepsubs.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28.49
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$346.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
280
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,385
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
102,023
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 184$0.57
United States 24$0.28
India 34$0.06
Indonesia 17$0.02
Turkey 8$0.01
Iraq 3$0.01
Brazil 3$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00
Egypt 3$0.00
Viet Nam 2$0.00

How much is keepsubs.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,447.48

Where is keepsubs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
8.5.1.51
ASN:
AS21740 
ISP:
eNom, Incorporated 
Server Location:
Costa Mesa
CA
92628
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 8.5.1.51

How fast does keepsubs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1314 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.min.js
http://keepsubs.com/js/standard.js?rte=1&tm=2&dn=keepsubs.com&tid=1026
http://keepsubs.com/js/google_caf.js?rte=1&tm=2&dn=keepsubs.com&tid=1026
http://www.google.com/adsense/domains/caf.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://keepsubs.com/css/style.css?rte=1&tm=2&dn=keepsubs.com&tid=1026&def=Akamai%3aHostingURL%3dhttp%3a%2f%2fi.nuseek.com%7cParking%3aSkinPath%3dblue%7cPrimaryColor%3d%2361c8e9%7cSecondaryColor%3d%23ade7fe%7cBulletLander%3aImagePath%3d%2fimages%2fblue%2fbullet-arrow.png%7cBulletResults%3aImagePath%3d%2fimages%2fblue%2fbullet-arrow-mini.png%7cSearchButton%3aImagePath%3d%2fimages%2fblue%2fbutton-search-text.png

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rte-las.nuseek.com/templates/t1026/images/bkg-sb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://survey.g.doubleclick.net/async_survey?site=kv4ic6olrzkr6 (5 minutes)
http://www.google.com/adsense/domains/caf.js (60 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 16KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://keepsubs.com/js/google_caf.js?rte=1&tm=2&dn=keepsubs.com&tid=1026 could save 6.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://keepsubs.com/css/style.css?rte=1&tm=2&dn=keepsubs.com&tid=1026&def=Akamai%3aHostingURL%3dhttp%3a%2f%2fi.nuseek.com%7cParking%3aSkinPath%3dblue%7cPrimaryColor%3d%2361c8e9%7cSecondaryColor%3d%23ade7fe%7cBulletLander%3aImagePath%3d%2fimages%2fblue%2fbullet-arrow.png%7cBulletResults%3aImagePath%3d%2fimages%2fblue%2fbullet-arrow-mini.png%7cSearchButton%3aImagePath%3d%2fimages%2fblue%2fbutton-search-text.png could save 4.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://keepsubs.com/ could save 3.9KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://keepsubs.com/js/standard.js?rte=1&tm=2&dn=keepsubs.com&tid=1026 could save 771B (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying http://keepsubs.com/js/google_caf.js?rte=1&tm=2&dn=keepsubs.com&tid=1026 could save 3.4KiB (38% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://keepsubs.com/css/style.css?rte=1&tm=2&dn=keepsubs.com&tid=1026&def=Akamai%3aHostingURL%3dhttp%3a%2f%2fi.nuseek.com%7cParking%3aSkinPath%3dblue%7cPrimaryColor%3d%2361c8e9%7cSecondaryColor%3d%23ade7fe%7cBulletLander%3aImagePath%3d%2fimages%2fblue%2fbullet-arrow.png%7cBulletResults%3aImagePath%3d%2fimages%2fblue%2fbullet-arrow-mini.png%7cSearchButton%3aImagePath%3d%2fimages%2fblue%2fbutton-search-text.png could save 2.1KiB (33% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://keepsubs.com/ could save 1.7KiB (26% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

keepsubs.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

keepsubs.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to keepsubs.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 6609
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
p3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Set-Cookie: SessionID=67835d98-1cd0-401d-a401-076094b3adee; path=/
Set-Cookie: VisitorID=e90f3ccc-4179-4ca8-be86-d5aed381dd37&Exp=8/12/2020 8:21:17 AM; expires=Wed, 12-Aug-2020 15:21:17 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 12 Aug 2017 15:21:16 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail.b-io.co 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1dnx.name.com
Rname support.name.com
Serial Number 1505347200
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 8.5.1.51 300
NS ns4htz.name.com 300
NS ns1dnx.name.com 300
NS ns2lns.name.com 300
NS ns3dty.name.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
3 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: KEEPSUBS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1827825074_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-13T14:11:56Z
Creation Date: 2013-09-16T19:12:59Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-16T19:12:59Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 17***
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7208009072
Registrant Fax: +1.7209758725
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 17***
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7208009072
Admin Fax: +1.7209758725
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 17***
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7208009072
Tech Fax: +1.7209758725
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1dnx.name.com
Name Server: ns2lns.name.com
Name Server: ns3dty.name.com
Name Server: ns4htz.name.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-12T15:21:19+00:00 <<<

Interested in this domain name?
It may be for sale.
http://name.com/domain-offer?d=keepsubs.com


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: KEEPSUBS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1827825074_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-13T14:11:56Z
Creation Date: 2013-09-16T19:12:59Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-09-16T19:12:59Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1DNX.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS2LNS.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS3DTY.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS4HTZ.NAME.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-12T15:21:04Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
keepsubs.com widget